Latest Real 70-412 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 141-150

Ensurepass

QUESTION 141

You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012. Server1 is located in the perimeter network and has the DNS Server role installed. Server1 has a zone named contoso.com. You apply a security template to Server1. After you apply the template, users report that they can no longer resolve names from contoso.com.

 

On Server1, you open DNS Manager as shown in the DNS exhibit.

clip_image002

 

On Server1, you open Windows Firewall with Advanced Security as shown in the Firewall exhibit.

clip_image004

 

You need to ensure that users can resolve contoso.com names. What should you do?

 

A.      From Windows Firewall with Advanced Security, disable the DNS (TCP, Incoming) rule and the DNS (UDP, Incoming) rule.

B.      From DNS Manager, modify the Zone Transfers settings of the contoso.com zone.

C.      From DNS Manager, unsign the contoso.com zone.

D.      From DNS Manager, modify the Start of Authority (SOA) of the contoso.com zone.

E.       From Windows Firewall with Advanced Security, modify the profiles of the DNS (TCP, Incoming) rule and the DNS (UDP, Incoming) rule.

 

Correct Answer: E

 

QUESTION 142

You have a file server named Server1 that runs a Server Core Installation of Windows Server 2012. Server1 has a volume named D that contains user data. Server1 has a volume named E that is empty. Server1 is configured to create a shadow copy of volume D every hour. You need to configure the shadow copies of volume D to be stored on volume E. What should you run?

 

A.      The Set-Volume cmdlet with the -driveletter parameter

B.      The Set-Volume cmdlet with the -path parameter

C.      The vssadmin.exe add shadowstorage command

D.      The vssadmin.exe create shadow command

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 143

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named corp.contoso.com. You deploy Active Directory Rights Management Services (AD RMS). You have a rights policy template named Template1. Revocation is disabled for the template. A user named User1 can open content that is protected by Template1 while the user is connected to the corporate network. When User1 is disconnected from the corporate network, the user cannot open the protected content even if the user previously opened the content. You need to ensure that the content protected by Template1 can be opened by users who are disconnected from the corporate network. What should you modify?

 

A.      The User Rights settings of Template1

B.      The templates file location of the AD RMS cluster

C.      The Extended Policy settings of Template1

D.      The exclusion policies of the AD RMS cluster

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 144

Your company recently deployed a new Active Directory forest named contoso.com. The forest contains two Active Directory sites named Site1 and Site2. The first domain controller in the forest runs Windows Server 2012. You need to force the replication of the SYSVOL folder from Site1 to Site2. Which tool should you use?

 

A.      Active Directory Sites and Services

B.      DFS Management

C.      Repadmin

D.      Dfsrdiag

 

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 145

You have 30 servers that run Windows Server 2012. All of the servers are backed up daily by using Windows Azure Online Backup. You need to perform an immediate backup of all the servers to Windows Azure Online Backup. Which Windows PowerShell cmdlets should you run on each server?

 

A.      Get-OBPolicy | StartOBBackup

B.      Start-OBRegistration | StartOBBackup

C.      Get-WBPolicy | Start-WBBackup

D.      Get-WBBackupTarget | Start-WBBackup

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 146

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2012. The domain contains two domain controllers. The domain controllers are configured as shown in the following table.

 

clip_image005

 

The Branch site contains a member server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012. You need to identify which domain controller authenticated the computer account of Server1. What should you do?

 

A.      Verify the value of the %LOGONSERVER% environment variable.

B.      Run nltest /sc_query.

C.      Verify the value of the %SESSIONNAME% environment variable.

D.      Run nltest /dsgetsite.

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 147

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains two servers named Server1 and Server2 that run Windows Server 2012. Server1 is a file server that has the Hyper-V server role installed. Server1 hosts several virtual machines. The virtual machine configuration files are stored on drive D and the VHD files are stored on drive E. You plan to replace drive E with a larger volume. You need to ensure that the virtual machines on Server1 remain available while drive E is being replaced. What should you do?

A.      Perform a quick migration.

B.      Add Server1 and Server2 as nodes in a failover cluster.

C.      Perform a live migration.

D.      Perform a storage migration.

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 148

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a file server named File1 that runs a Server Core Installation of Windows Server 2012. File1 has a volume named D that contains home folders. File1 creates a shadow copy of volume D twice a day. You discover that volume D is almost full. You add a new volume named H to File1. You need to ensure that the shadow copies of volume D are stored on volume H. Which command should you run?

 

A.      The Set-Volume cmdlet with the -driveletter parameter

B.      The vssadmin.exe create shadow command

C.      The Set-Volume cmdlet with the -path parameter

D.      The vssadmin.exe add shadowstorage command

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 149

Your network contains a perimeter network and an internal network. The internal network contains an Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS) 2.1 infrastructure. The infrastructure uses Active Directory as the attribute store. You plan to deploy a federation server proxy to a server named Server2 in the perimeter network. You need to identify which value must be included in the certificate that is deployed to Server2. What should you identify?

 

A.      The FQDN of the AD FS server

B.      The name of the Federation Service

C.      The name of the Active Directory domain

D.      The public IP address of Server2

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 150

You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012. Server1 has the File Server Resource Manager role service installed. You are creating a file management task as shown in the exhibit.

 

clip_image006

 

You need to ensure that the Include all folders that store the following kinds of data list displays an entry named Corporate Data. What should you do?

 

A.      Modify the properties of the System Files file group.

B.      Create a new classification property.

C.      Create a new file group.

D.      Modify the Folder Usage classification property.

 

Correct Answer: B