Latest MCTS 70-448 Dumps Real Exam Download 81-90

Ensurepass

QUESTION 81

You design a package by using SQL Server 2008 Integration Services (SSIS). The package is designed by using your local development environment. The package extracts data from a remote server and inserts it in the PROD database on the local SQL Server 2008 instance. You deploy the package to the MSDB database on the production server. You need to ensure that only users that belong to an appropriate database role can modify and execute the deployed package. You also need to ensure that these users cannot access other packages that are deployed to the server. What should you do?

 

A. Assign the users to the db_ssisoperator role.

B. Assign the users to the db_ssisltduser role.

C. Assign the users to a custom database role in the PROD database. 

D. Assign the users to a custom database role in the MSDB database.

 

Correct Answer: D

Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

 

 

QUESTION 82

You develop a package by using SQL Server 2008 Integration Services (SSIS). You test the package by using your local development environment.

The package is deployed to a production server.

You need to configure the protection level of the package to ensure that only the user who deployed the package can execute it.

Which protection level should you use?

 

A. EncryptAllWithPassword

B. EncryptSensitiveWithPassword

C. DontSaveSensitive

D. EncryptAllWithUserKey

 

Correct Answer: D

Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

 

 

QUESTION 83

You administer an instance of a SQL Server 2008 server.

The server is used to execute SQL Server 2008 Integration Services (SSIS) packages.

You need to ensure that the server executes only correctly signed packages.

What should you do?

 

A. Set the BlockedSignatureStates registry entry to NoAdministrativeRestriction.

B. Set the package protection level on all packages to DontSaveSensitive.

C. Set the package protection level on all packages to EncryptSensitiveWithPassword.

D. Set the BlockedSignatureStates registry entry to Block invalid and untrusted signatures and unsigned packages.

 

Correct Answer: D

Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

 

 

QUESTION 84

You create a SQL Server 2008 Integration Services (SSIS) package by using SQL Server 2008.

You use a development server named SQL_DEV1. There is no network connectivity between the development server and the production server.

You deploy the package to the SQL_PROD1 server.

The package fails to execute. The error message states that the package cannot connect to the SQL_DEV1 server.

You need to modify the package to refer to the SQL_PROD1 server when being executed.

What should you do?

 

A. Modify the properties of the package to use the DontSaveSensitive package protection level.

B. Modify the deployment manifest file in Microsoft Notepad, and then modify the connection string manually.

C. On the Connection Managers tab of the Execute Package utility, select the Connection Manager check box, and then modify the connection string.

D. Modify the properties of the package to use the ServerStorage package protection level.

 

Correct Answer: C

Explanation/Reference:

 

 

QUESTION 85

You create a SQL Server 2008 Analysis Services (SSAS) solution.

You create a dimension named DimCustomer that contains the following three attributes:

Customer

City

Country

The Customer attribute is the key. The DimCustomer dimension is related to a measure group named Sales that has the Granularity property set to City.

You need to ensure that you can retrieve measure values based on the City and Country attributes.

What should you do?

 

A. Set the source attribute to Customer and the related attribute to City. Set the source attribute to City and the related attribute to Country.

B. Set the source attribute to City and the related attribute to Customer. Set the source attribute to Country and the related attribute to City.

C. Set the source attribute to Customer and the related attribute to City. Set the source attribute to Customer and the related attribute to Country.

D. Set the source attribute to City and the related attribute to Customer. Set the source attribute to Country and the related attribute to Customer.

 

Correct Answer: A

Explanation/Reference:

 

 

QUESTION 86

You create a SQL Server 2008 Analysis Services (SSAS) solution.

You create a dimension named DimProduct that contains an attribute named Price. You use the

DimProduct dimension in a cube.

You need to ensure that aggregations are not associated with the Price attribute.

What should you do?

 

A. Set the IsAggregatable property of the Price attribute to False.

B. Set the AttributeHierarchyEnabled property of the Price attribute to False.

C. Set the MembersWithData property of the Price attribute to NonLeafDataHidden.

D. Set the GroupingBehavior property of the Price attribute to DiscourageGrouping.

 

Correct Answer: B

Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

 

 

QUESTION 87

You create a SQL Server 2008 Analysis Services (SSAS) solution. You have a dimension named Account and a time dimension named Time. You have a fact table that contains a column named CurrentBalance. CurrentBalance contains the current account balance. You need to create a measure named AccountBalance from the CurrentBalance column to display the  closing account balance for a time period. What should you do?

 

A. Set the AggregationFunction property of AccountBalance to Sum.

B. Set the AggregationFunction property of AccountBalance to ByAccount.

C. Set the AggregationFunction property of AccountBalance to LastNonEmpty.

D. Set the AggregationFunction property of AccountBalance to FirstNonEmpty.

 

Correct Answer: C

Explanation/Reference:

 

 

QUESTION 88

You create a SQL Server 2008 Analysis Services (SSAS) solution.

The solution includes a table named FactOrders that contains two columns as shown in the following table:

Column Name

Description OrderKey primary key for FactOrders CustomerKey relates to the customer who places the order You need to create a measure that returns the number of customers who have placed orders. What should you do?

 

A. Set the Usage property to Count of rows and the Source Column property to OrderKey.

B. Set the Usage property to Distinct count and the Source Column property to OrderKey.

C. Set the Usage property to Distinct count and the Source Column property to CustomerKey.

D. Set the Usage property to Count of rows and the Source Column property to CustomerKey.

 

Correct Answer: C

Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

 

 

QUESTION 89

You create a SQL Server 2008 Analysis Services (SSAS) solution. The cube structure is as shown in the following exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)

The Ownership column contains decimal values that represent percentage of ownership. The sum of all the values in the Ownership column for a single DimAccount member is 100%.

You create the following measures:

Ownership

Amount

You need to ensure that when the Amount measure is calculated against the DimCustomer dimension, the weighted value is calculated based on the Ownership measure.

What should you do?

 

A. Set the MeasureExpression property of the Amount measure to [Amount]*[Ownership].

B. Set the FormatString property of the Amount measure to [Amount]*[Ownership].

C. Set the MeasureExpression property of the Amount measure to [DimCustomer].[Amount]*[Ownership]. 

D. Set the FormatString property of the Amount measure to [DimCustomer].[Amount]*[Ownership].

 

Correct Answer: A

Explanation/Reference:

 

 

QUESTION 90

You develop a SQL Server 2008 Analysis Services (SSAS) database.

Your database includes several measure groups. A measure group named Sales Data requires frequent updates than other measure groups.

You need to ensure that the Sales Data measure group will automatically process on a schedule managed by SSAS.

What should you do?

 

A. Modify the ProactiveCaching property.

B. Modify the ProcessingPriority property.

C. Modify the ProcessingMode property.

D. Modify the DataAggregation property.

 

Correct Answer: A

Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

 

 

Download Lates MCTS 70-448 Real Free Tests , help you to pass exam 100%.