Latest MCTS 70-448 Dumps Real Exam Download 111-120

Ensurepass

QUESTION 111

You maintain a SQL Server Analysis Services (SSAS) database. The database is configured by using multiple security roles.

The database is accessed by a Microsoft ASP.NET application that runs on a remote computer. The application is configured to use Windows Authentication.

You need to ensure that the users of the application can successfully access the SSAS database. You also need to ensure that security restrictions of the roles are applied.

What should you do?

 

A. Configure Kerberos authentication.

B. Configure Analysis Services for HTTP authentication.

C. Set the AnonymousConnectionsEnabled policy to True.

D. Set the SecurityRequireClientAuthentication property to True.

 

Correct Answer: A

Explanation/Reference:

 

 

QUESTION 112

You maintain a SQL Server 2008 Analysis Services (SSAS) instance. The instance contains a database. You change the DataDir property of the instance to a new folder.

You need to ensure that the instance uses the new folder in the minimum amount of downtime. What should you do?

 

A. Process the database.

B. Synchronize the database.

C. Restart the Analysis Services service.

D. Delete the files in the original folder, and then restart the Analysis Services service.

 

Correct Answer: A

Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

 

 

QUESTION 113

You maintain a SQL Server 2008 Analysis Services (SSAS) instance.

You plan to run the Usage-Based Optimization Wizard.

You need to enable query logging.

What should you do?

 

A. Set the LogDir server property to a valid path.

B. Set the QueryLogSampling server property to 10.

C. Set the AllowedBrowsingFolders server property to include the folder from the LogDir setting.

D. Set the QueryLogConnectionString server property to a valid connection string.

 

Correct Answer: D

Explanation Explanation/Reference:

 

 

 

QUESTION 114

You maintain a SQL Server 2008 Analysis Services (SSAS) database.

You plan to troubleshoot query performance by using SQL Profiler.

You need to identify the queries that take a long time to run.

Which trace event should you use?

 

A. Query Cube End

B. Query Subcube

C. MDX Script End

D. Get Data from Cache

 

Correct Answer: B

Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

 

 

QUESTION 115

You administer a SQL Server 2008 Analysis Services (SSAS) instancE.You plan to troubleshoot query performance by using a Dynamic Management View (DMV).

You need to identify query sessions that execute a query for more than 30,000 ms.

Which DMV should you use?

 

A. Discover_Traces

B. Discover_Sessions

C. Discover_Commands

D. Discover_Connections

 

Correct Answer: C

Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

 

 

QUESTION 116

You maintain a SQL Server 2008 Analysis Services (SSAS) database on a default instancE.You plan to document the Analysis Services performance information.

You need to collect information related to the temporary file usage when the database is processed.

Which object should you use?

 

A. MSAS 2008: Memory

B. MSAS 2008: Cache

C. MSAS 2008: Proc Aggregations

D. MSAS 2008: Storage Engine Query

 

Correct Answer: C

Explanation/Reference:

 

 

QUESTION 117

You maintain a SQL Server 2008 Analysis Services (SSAS) database.

When you process the Analysis Services database, you discover that a Duplicate Key error occurs.

You need to modify the ErrorConfiguration property so that the error condition is reported and processing continues.

Which object should you modify?

 

A. The cube

B. The partition

C. The dimension 

D. The measure group

 

Correct Answer: C

Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

 

 

QUESTION 118

You maintain a SQL Server 2008 Analysis Services (SSAS) database that contains a Product dimension.

The dimension contains the Category and Subcategory attributes.

The attributes have a Rigid relationship typE.The data source for the Product dimension changes the relationship between the Category and Subcategory values.

You need to execute an XML for Analysis (XMLA) command to process the dimension to successfully reflect the changE.What should you do?

 

A. Use the ProcessAdd command.

B. Use the ProcessUpdate command.

C. Use the ProcessIndexes command.

D. Use the ProcessClear and the ProcessDefault commands.

 

Correct Answer: D

Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

 

 

QUESTION 119

You maintain a SQL Server 2008 Analysis Services (SSAS) database.

You plan to refresh data in a partition every two hours.

You need to implement the incremental processing strategy.

Which XML for Analysis (XMLA) command should you use?

 

A. ProcessAdd

B. ProcessData

C. ProcessFull

D. ProcessIndex

 

Correct Answer: A

Explanation/Reference:

 

 

QUESTION 120

You create a SQL Server 2008 Reporting Services (SSRS) report that contains a dataset.

The dataset retrieves data by executing a stored procedure. The report contains a table and a matrix that use the dataset.

You need to limit data that is displayed in the table while ensuring that the matrix is unaffected.

What should you do?

 

A. Add a filter to the dataset.

B. Add a filter to the matrix.

C. Add a filter to the table.

D. Add a parameter to the stored procedure that filters the result set.

 

Correct Answer: C

Explanation/Reference:

 

 

Download Lates MCTS 70-448 Real Free Tests , help you to pass exam 100%.