Latest MCPD 70-519 Dumps Real Exam Download 61-70

Ensurepass

 

clip_image002

 

Correct Answer: B

Explanation/Reference:

The CRUD (Create, Read, Update, Delete) REST (Representation state transfer)

WCF Data Services WCF Data Services (formerly known as “ADO.NET Data Services”) is a component of the .NET Framework that enables you to create services that use the Open Data Protocol (OData) to expose and consume data over the Web or intranet by using the semantics of representational state transfer (REST). OData exposes data as resources that are addressable by URIs. Data is accessed and changed by using standard HTTP verbs of GET, PUT, POST, and DELETE. OData uses the entity-relationship conventions of the Entity Data Model to expose resources as sets of entities that are related by associations. http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc668792.aspx

 

 

QUESTION 62

You are designing a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service.

The WCF service will support a common data access strategy for an ASP.NET 1.1 Web application and an

ASP.NET 4 Web application. You have the following requirements:

-Ensure that the WCF service complies with WS-* standards.

-Enable backward-compatibility for clients that can consume only ASMX Web Services.

-You need to recommend an endpoint and binding strategy for the WCF service. What should you recommend?

 

A. a single endpoint using NetTcpBinding

B. a single endpoint using NetMsmqBinding

C. multiple endpoints using NetTcpBinding and WSHttpBinding

D. multiple endpoints using BasicHttpBinding and WSHttpBinding

 

Correct Answer: D

Explanation/Reference:

BasicHttpBinding for asmx WSHttpBinding for WS- standarts

 

 

QUESTION 63

You are designing an ASP.NET MVC 2 Web application. The Web application must meet the following requirements:

-Validate all user input for a class named Customer.

-Perform client-side and server-side validation. You need to recommend an approach for validating user input. What should you recommend?

 

A. Use ASP.NET validation server controls. Call the Html.EnableClientValidation() method.

B. Use only strongly typed HTML helpers. Call the Html.ValidationMessageFor() method for each property in the Customer class.

C. Add DataAnnotations attributes to each property in the Customer class. Associate all rendered elements with a validation group.

D. Add DataAnnotations attributes to each property in the Customer class. Call the Html.EnableClientValidation() method.

 

Correct Answer: D

Explanation/Reference:

Within the view (or a master page), reference the required scripts and call the Html.EnableClientValidation HTML helper MVC 3 changes client validation in several ways. First, it leverages jQuery, jQuery.Validate, and jQuery.Validate.Unobtrusive-Ajax instead of ASP.NET AJAX. Second, you no longer need to manually call Html.EnableClientValidation, because it is enabled by default

 

 

QUESTION 64

You are designing an ASP.NET Web application that stores data in a Microsoft SQL Server 2008 database on a remote server. You must meet the following requirements:

-Ensure that users actions can be traced on each server by using the security audit log.

-Minimize the risk of server components executing in the user s context. You need to recommend an approach for accessing the database. What should you recommend?

 

A. Use Basic authentication and impersonation to configure a trusted subsystem between servers.

B. Use Basic authentication and set the Integrated Security property of the SQL Server connection string to SSPI.

C. Use Windows authentication and impersonation to configure constrained delegation between servers.

D. Use Windows authentication and set the Trusted Connection property of the SQL Server connection string to true.

 

Correct Answer: C

Explanation/Reference:

 

 

QUESTION 65

clip_image004

 

A. Change the authentication mode to Forms authentication, and use the ActiveDirectoryMembershipProvider class.

B. Change the authentication mode to Windows authentication, and use the ActiveDirectoryMembershipProvider class.

C. Change the authentication mode to Windows authentication, and implement a custom authentication provider.

D. Change the authentication mode to Forms authentication, and use the

ClientWindowsAuthenticationMembershipProvider class.

 

Correct Answer: A

Explanation/Reference:

ActiveDirectoryMembershipProvider Manages storage of membership information for an ASP.NET application in Active Directory and Active Directory Application Mode servers. http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/system.web.security.activedirectorymembershipprovider.aspx

 

 

QUESTION 66

You are designing an ASP.NET Web application.

A page of the Web application will allow users to post comments and view comments posted by other users.

You need to recommend an approach for preventing the Web application from storing malicious content.

What should you recommend?

 

A. In the page code-behind, add a Validation attribute.

B. In the page code-behind, add a ValidateInput attribute.

C. On the page, set the ValidateRequest property of the @ Page directive to false. Use the HtmlEncode() method on submitted content before storing the content in the database.

D. On the page, set the ValidateRequest property of the @ Page directive to false. Use the HtmlAttributeEncode() method on submitted content before storing the content in the database.

 

Correct Answer: C

Explanation/Reference:

ValidateRequest Gets or sets a value that determines whether ASP.NET examines input from the browser for dangerous values. http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/system.web.configuration.pagessection.validaterequest.aspx

 

 

QUESTION 67

You are reviewing an ASP.NET Web application that uses dynamic SQL.

The Web application validates user credentials against a Microsoft SQL Server 2008 database by using Forms authentication and hashing the password.

You need to recommend an approach for testing whether users can gain elevated access to the Web application.

What should you recommend?

 

A. Perform SQL injection tests.

B. Perform penetration tests for cross-site scripting.

C. Perform unit tests that supply valid and invalid passwords.

D. Perform Web tests that supply valid and invalid passwords.

 

Correct Answer: A

Explanation/Reference:

 

 

QUESTION 68

You are designing an ASP.NET Web application that will be deployed both to a server that runs IIS 6 and to a server that runs IIS 7.0.

The Web application must meet the following requirements:

-Log all unhandled exceptions.

-Write exception details to a custom error log.

-When an exception occurs, write the user credentials to a custom error log.

You need to recommend an approach for handling errors. What should you recommend?

 

A. Create an error handler for the Application_Error event.

B. Create an error handler for the HttpApplication.LogRequest event.

C. In the customErrors element of the Web.config file, set the mode attribute to On.

D. In the customErrors element of the Web.config file, set the defaultRedirect attribute to errors.htm.

 

Correct Answer: A

Explanation/Reference:

Using Application_Error When both MVC applications and traditional ASP.NET applications encounter an exceptio that is not handled at the page level, they call the Application_Error method in the Global. asax file. Application_Error is the perfect place for logging information about errors that occur within a production web application so that you can troubleshoot them later.

 

 

QUESTION 69

You are reviewing an existing ASP.NET Web application.

A feature that manipulates large files in memory has been added to the Web application.

Thereafter, the Web application begins crashing frequently with an OutOfMemoryException exception.

You need to recommend an approach for debugging the Web application.

What should you recommend?

 

A. In Microsoft Visual Studio 2010, use the Performance Wizard to create a Memory Profiling Report.

B. In the Application_Error event handler, log the stack trace for all OutOfMemoryException exceptions that are caught.

C. Add structured error handling around any code block that accesses the large files. Log the stack trace for all OutOfMemoryException exceptions that are caught.

D. Attach the Microsoft Visual Studio 2010 debugger to the Web server process. Configure the debugger to break into the Web application when a System.OutOfMemory exception is thrown.

 

Correct Answer: A

Explanation/Reference:

 

 

QUESTION 70

You are debugging an ASP.NET Web application.

The Web application is deployed to 32-bit environments and to 64-bit environments.

When the Web application and its assemblies are deployed to a 64-bit production environment, it throws a

BadImageFormatException exception.

You need to recommend an approach for identifying the assembly that is causing the problem.

What should you recommend?

 

A. In the registry, in the HKLMSoftwareMicrosoftFusion key, set the EnableLog value to 1.

B. In the registry, in the HKLMSoftwareMicrosoft.NETFrameworkPolicy key, add a DebugBinding value and set it to 1.

C. In the Web.config file, in the system.web/compilation element, add a debug attribute and set its value to true.

D. In the Web.config file, in the runtime/assemblyBinding element, add a logBinding attribute and set its value to true.

 

Correct Answer: A

Explanation/Reference:

 

Download Latest MCPD 70-519 Real Free Tests , help you to pass exam 100%.